?

Log in

No account? Create an account
太陽みたいな笑顔
Can you become someone's sun?
80% Friends only 
3rd-Aug-2030 02:11 am
Castiel

This journal is 80% Friends only
このブログの80%の内容は友達しか見えません。


You know the drill, comment in this post if you want to be added. No intro, no add (unless we know each other already). Please note that I have the liberty to decide whether I want to add you or not. Don't worry, I'm pretty friendly, especially if you share the same fandoms as me. EDIT: I have fallen out of the Nitro+CHiRAL fandom, so don't add me if that's the only thing you're adding me for or you'll be in for a big disapointment ;w;

追加したかったら、ここでコメントを置いて下さい。コメントを置かなかったらアッドしません。アッドしたり、アッドしなかったり、決める事は私の権利だ。(心配しないで、結構友好的です。(笑) 特に同じ好物があったら。)

The only thing required is that:
1. You can speak English (Japanese or Malay (and Indonesian I suppose, since they're similiar and easy enough to figure out) are fine too. I'm sorry, my Mandarin sucks although I'm Chinese and took lessons before).
2. You do not flame, and are polite.
3. Whatever I type in here, stays in here, unless you have permission to share something.
4. You are 15+ years old. (I do not want to be responsible for corrupting the minds of young children ;w;)
5. Before adding me, please read my profile page so that you'll know what to expect.
6. YOU ARE SENSIBLE.

その前にここに注意して下さい:
1. 日本語とか英語かマレー語とかインドネシア語が知っていれば、何とか相談出来ると思ったら大丈夫です。
2. 失礼なコメントなどは絶対に行けません。
3. ブログ内容は外に転載しないで下さい。
4. 15歳未満禁止です。
5. どんな中身かを知る為に、アッドする前にプロファイルページを読んで下さい。(笑)
6. 頭を使えば大丈夫です。


Hint: Bribe me with lots of cookies or pretty manly men.
ヒント: 沢山クッキとかイケメンで賄賂して。

P.S. I suggest you stay

away from that "Crack"

tag if you value your

brains.





As of the 10th September 2009, most downloads from that point onwards are f-list only.
Comments 
2nd-Aug-2008 06:59 pm (UTC)
*offers a Togainu no chi doujinshi*

Eh, but I'm already in your f-list, ne? LOL!
Nevermind, you can keep the doujin xD
2nd-Aug-2008 07:15 pm (UTC)
*hearts you a lot*
♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥

Now I can post more BL stuff! >:3
3rd-Aug-2008 01:55 am (UTC)
W00T! More power to LJ! ♥ >XD

Oh by the way, if you wanna make your Friends Only entry on top of all other future entries, just change the date into far future or something. And tick the day out of order box when you do ;3
3rd-Aug-2008 03:07 am (UTC)
Thank you! D: How did you know that I was trying to do that? You psychic yoooooooooouuu ♥
4th-Sep-2008 10:34 am (UTC)
Hiiii,

This is going to be completely off-topic, but... would you like to be a translator for us [Jap > Eng] at berry_poison? We lost one of our translators and now we only have two left. We need more help. TT____TT

Do you think you can help us? I'd love to know your answer to this.


Shiro
6th-Sep-2008 01:44 pm (UTC)
Hey there, sorry for the slow reply.
I'm really sorry, I'd love to help, but I'm already a translator for Broken Promises. I'm also not a big fan of Naruto, and I'm terribly behind on Bleach. I also prefer to work with people I know.

I'm sorry I can't help you, I'm sure that you guys can find a better translator somewhere. :c
8th-Oct-2008 11:07 pm (UTC)
YAAAYY!!
Yay for Nitro+ Chiral! and Motomiii <333

add me? ♥

*50% of my journal is in Indonesian though
9th-Oct-2008 04:18 pm (UTC)
Hey there fellow Motomi fan!♥

Sure I'll add you back, you seem like a nice person ^_^ And I should be able to figure out most of what you're saying, I hope XDDD
8th-Oct-2008 11:58 pm (UTC)
konnichiwa Anna-san ^^

I like kingdom hearts, code geass (and many other anime~), yaoi♥, piano and singing stuff, and I speak English and Indonesian, and actually learning Japanese.

can we be friends? :D
9th-Oct-2008 04:19 pm (UTC)


Sure! I added you already, I hope to hear more from you! :D
3rd-Nov-2008 04:53 am (UTC)
THANK YOU! I LOVE IT!!!! THANKS SO MUCH!
4th-Nov-2008 04:10 pm (UTC)
i don't use LJ to write entries and i don't really know how to use it... but anyways i'll just have to comment here =3

I am Chinese!! *waves Hong Kong flag* and yayy for N+C secret santa!! moar Akira goodness xdd
4th-Nov-2008 10:43 pm (UTC)
Waii!!! XDDD I've been to HK once :3 I wanna go back there again for the shopping and food (>v<)
1st-Jan-2009 02:53 pm (UTC)
Hi, we share lots of same interests like Togachi, Lamento, Reborn, ect so I'm adding you to my Flist

I'd be glad if you friend me back, thanks ^^
1st-Jan-2009 04:07 pm (UTC)
Hi there! It's always nice to meet someone with the same interests (I see that you're a Hibari fan too, WOOT!). It's nice to meet you! >W<

I added you back already, I hope we'll get to know each other better C:
2nd-Jan-2009 08:53 pm (UTC)
You like DMC as well as you draw very nice~ :'D *crosses fingers for the friend-train*
3rd-Jan-2009 05:49 am (UTC)
Uwaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaah, I'm so honored that you're friending me♥ ;w; You draw so lovely~ *friend-trains* Let's get to know each other better!
6th-Jan-2009 11:48 pm (UTC)
Hi~^^
I like your drawings X3 Also Lamento, Togainu, Kuroshitsuji, PoT, Final Fantasy, Loveless~
So, since we share some interests....May I addy you? *blinks* ^^
7th-Jan-2009 11:10 am (UTC)
Hi!

Sure! I've seen you around before >W< And I didn't think we have that many similar interests! Hope to get to know you better!
11th-Feb-2009 08:31 pm (UTC)
I am going to friend you because you seem interesting and we have some things in common. I have just started learning Japanese (just far enough in that particles make my head want to explode). Ja! *waves*
11th-Feb-2009 08:33 pm (UTC)
Awesome! Really nice to meet you and I hope we can get to know each other better♥ Added you back already♥
16th-Mar-2009 04:46 pm (UTC)
may i add you?

i used to see you around BL related community and our interest in BL is more than enough >8'DDDDDD
30th-Mar-2009 12:21 am (UTC)
Hey, sorry for the late reply! >_< Sure! I added you back already. Hope to get to know you better! o(>W<)o
29th-Mar-2009 06:42 pm (UTC)
Anna-chan~~ It's Lumi, I did a rename on my LJ so if you'd like to readd me?
30th-Mar-2009 12:22 am (UTC)
Uwaaaah Lumi o(>W<)o I added you back already =D
24th-May-2009 08:45 am (UTC)
Haha, thought I might as well leave a comment here as well :D Added back~
24th-May-2009 08:57 am (UTC)
Yay! 宜しくお願いします☆!
10th-Jul-2009 09:55 am (UTC)
hi! hope you wouldn't mind to be my friends. as you already know, my ichiban is nagano hiroshi. and i like to read & watch BL too. ^^
10th-Jul-2009 12:44 pm (UTC)
Wai! Truth be told, I always wanted to get to know you better too, but I was too shy ;w; Nice to meet you! I'm adding you back too now♥
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
Last accessed Feb 21st 2018, 12:52 am GMT.